Welcome to our Staff Room
Senior Leadership Team
Sonia Thompson
(Headteacher/Director Research School, Senior Designated
Safeguarding Lead, (SDSL), Leverage Leadership (LL) Coach,
Learning Behaviour's Team)
Hydeh Fayaz
(Acting Deputy Head Teacher, Acting
Assistant Director Research School, Leverage Leadership (LL)
Coach, Deputy DSL, Teach First/ECT Mentor, Year 2 Teacher)
Emily Johnston
(Acting Assistant Head Teacher, Learning
Behaviour’s Team, Year 6 Teacher)
Simone Taylor
(SENDco, Learning Behaviour's Team, Reception Teacher)
Middle Leadership Team
Asa Tarrant
(KS2 Leader, Middle Leadership Team, Year 4 Teacher)
School Teaching Team
Dannielle Williams
(Year 5 Teacher, Mental Health and Wellbeing, Learning
Behaviour's Team)
Tasnim Begum
(Year 3 Teacher, Teach First)
Simone Pringle
(Year 1 Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL), Learning
Behaviour’s Team)
Support Staff
Esther Newbold
(Senior Lunchtime Supervisor/Breakfast Club/Medical Needs
Officer, Learning Behaviour’s Team)
Shazia Gulzar
(Year 1 Teaching Assistant, Deputy Medical Needs Officer)
Naila Younis
(Year's 5 and 6 Teaching Assistant, Academic Excellence/King
Edwards, HLTA/Cover, LAMDA/Pinsett Mason)
Saddia Hussain
(Year 2 Teaching Assistant, Phonics Interventions, Breakfast
Club, Environment/Displays)
Rajvinder Sohal
(Reception Teaching Assistant, HLTA/Cover, Outdoors/Forest
School)
Lydia Sizen
(Year's 3 and 4 Teaching Assistant, HLTA/Cover, Children’s
Librarians, Outdoor Reading Sheds)
Nehemiah Browne
(PE Lead, After-school clubs, Learning Behaviour's Team,
Learning Mentor)
Administration
Sharon French
(School Bursar, HR/Payroll, GDPR Lead, Performance Manager
[Lunchtime Supervisors])
Kim Blewitt
(Part Time Data Manager - Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday)
Sheana Shanaz
(Part Time Office Manager - Thursday/Friday)
Natalie French
(Part Time Business Manager for EEF, Research School/Support
School (Monday to Friday am), PA to the HT/DHT)
Vedran Kozaric
(Building Services Manager, Performance Manager [Cleaners])